COMPETITION DRAWS 2017

 

 

NCVLGA Autumn Greensomes

 

Gosforth Golf Club - Wednesday, 30th August 2017

Format: Greensomes Stableford

Handicap allowance: 0.6 of lower handicap

0.4 of higher handicap

Time

Name

Club

09.00

Jane Benn

Gosforth

Chris Vine

Gosforth

   

Freda Simpkin

Bedlingtonshire

Brenda Mueller

Ponteland

   

09.10

Maureen Jenkins

Parklands

Mary Ryder

Parklands

   

Ann Waddington

Westerhope

Ann Potts

Westerhope

   

09.20

Yvonne Coutts

Gosforth

Bernie Legg

Gosforth

   

Wendy Franklin

Bedlingtonshire

Val Scott

Bedlingtonshire

   

09.30

Viv Younger

Hexham

Judy Hall

Hexham

   

Helen Cooper

Arcot Hall

Christine Nicholson

Parklands

   

09.40

Judith Mains

Gosforth

Jean Sayers

Gosforth

   

Lesley Marsh

Ponteland

Val Turner

Ponteland

   

09.50

Sonia Kennedy

Stocksfield

Sue Brown

Stocksfield

   

Jane Armitage

Whitley Bay

Lilian Wheatley

Whitley Bay

   

10.00

Linda Wilson

Gosforth

Sheila McPhail

Gosforth

   

Lilian Allison

Parklands

Stella McIvor

Parklands

   

10.10

Sue Turner

Hexham

Joan Dinning

Hexham

   

Paula Dalziel

Arcot Hall

Pat Murray

Whitley Bay

   

10.20

Kathryn Proudlock

Gosforth

Alice Marshall

Gosforth

   

Val Crute

Ponteland

Rachel Stephenson

Ponteland

 

10.30

Lorraine Whiteman

Arcot Hall

Adrianne Thompson

Arcot Hall

   

Elaine Elliott

Whitley Bay

Jill Lucan

Whitley Bay

   

10.40

Margaret Pickard

Alnmouth

Pru Smith

Alnmouth

   

Melanie Garland

Gosforth

Arlene Bell

Gosforth

   

10.50

Lynn Patrick

Westerhope

Anne McClure

Westerhope

   

C Finn

Ponteland

Joan Aisbitt

Ponteland

   

11.00

Christine Douglas

Warkworth

Louvain Wraith

Warkworth

   

Jan Kincaid

Blyth

Tina Atkinson

Blyth

 

11.10

Sian Oakley

Gosforth

Jackie Watson

Gosforth

   

Carole Mortimore

Hexham

Jennifer Herrmann

Hexham

   

11.20

Betty Black

Warkworth

Jean Hardy

Warkworth

   

Dorothy James

Ponteland

Irene Elliott

Ponteland

   

11.30

Lynne Liddle

Gosforth

Debbie Scotson

Gosforth

   

Pauline Rourke

Gosforth

Eleanor Inglis

Gosforth

   

11.40

Sylvia Wilson

Whitley Bay

Gill Mason

Whitley Bay

   

Julia Tate

Blyth

June Keightley

Blyth

   

11.50

Chris Scott

Gosforth

Annette Storr

Gosforth

   

Carolyn Hall

Stocksfield

Linda Soulsby

Stocksfield

   

12.00

Julia Roxburgh

Ponteland

Kate Ross

Ponteland

   

Muriel Forster

Stocksfield

Muriel Devere

Stocksfield

   

12.10

Fiona Southern

Bamburgh Castle

Mavis Howorth

Westerhope

   

Diane Cairns

Seahouses

Glynis Lawson

Seahouses

   

12.20

Vicky Corner

Parklands

Marion Murray

Parklands

   

Chris Jacklin

Bedlingtonshire

Wilma Ayris

Bedlingtonshire

   

12.30

Jan Coates

Gosforth

Pat Pringle

Gosforth

   

Lynda Holt

Parklands

A N Other

 
       

We would be grateful if each club could provide a raffle prize